Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center

Main amenities

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Set in the Capitole district, a 25-minute walk from the historic Grand Rond Park, Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

    This apartment is located 1.1 km from Toulouse-Matabiau train station and just a few steps from the 16th - century Musee Saint-Raymond College. 40 m² Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center apartment is 10 minutes' stroll from Compans-Caffarelli underground station and a 5-minute drive from Pont Neuf, Toulouse. This 1-bedroom apartment enjoys proximity to the medieval basilica "Basilique Saint-Sernin", which is about 300 metres away.

    Guests have access to a sitting area and a dining area equipped with ironing facilities, as well as Wi-Fi and a TV set. At Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center apartment, a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. A hair dryer and bath sheets is also featured in the bathroom.

    For your convenience, this property comprises a kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware provided. Arnaud Bernard bus stop lies a 10-minute walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number31555006370A8

    Room Options at Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse

    Guests have access to a sitting area and a dining area equipped with ironing facilities, as well as Wi-Fi and a TV set. At Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center apartment, a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. A hair dryer and bath sheets is also featured in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse Amenities photo Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse Room photo Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse Facilities photo Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse Kitchen photo Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse Room photo Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse Room photo Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse Sinks photo Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse Hostel Beds photo Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse Room photo Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse Room photo
    Apartment

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center apartment?
      Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center apartment has a size of 40 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Spacious And Bright In The Historic Center Toulouse